Home FEATURED Final Tally (146/147): BJD=112, BJP=23, CONG+= 10, IND=1

Final Tally (146/147): BJD=112, BJP=23, CONG+= 10, IND=1

0
SHARE

Bhubaneswar: Even as the ‘Modi leher’ gave an incredible victory to BJP and NDA in the Lok Sabha 2019 elections, the magic failed to entertain voters in Odisha.

As the counting of 146 out of total 147 Assembly Constituencies in the state came to end, Biju Janata Dal (BJD) recorded yet another incredible victory for fifth consecutive term. The counting of votes was held at 63 centres across the state yesterday.

As per the finally tally (146/146), BJD has so far won in as many as 110 Assembly seats while BJP scored in 23 segments. Congress and its allies got 10 seats while the rest one went to an Independent candidate.

Here’s the complete list of the final tally constituency-wise.

Final Tally:

(Constituency-wise)  

Assembly Seat BJD BJP Congress+ IND
Padampur Bijaya Ranjan Singh Bariha (Winner) Pradeep Purohit Satya Bhushan Sahoo
Bijepur Naveen Patnaik (Winner) Sanat Kumar Gadtia Ripunath Seth
Bargarh Debesh Acharya (Winner) Aswini Sarangi Nipan Das
Attabira Snehangini Chhuria  (Winner) Milan Seth Nihar Mahananda
Bhatli Sushant Singh (Winner) Irasis Acharya Saroj Mohapatra
Brajrajnagar Kishore Kumar Mohanty (Winner) Radha Rani Panda Ramesh Tripathy (CPI)
Jharsuguda Naba Kishore Das    (Winner) Dinesh Jain Mahendra Nayak
Talsara Stephen Soren Bhabani Bhoi (Winner) Prafulla Majhi
Sundergarh Yogesh Kumar Singh  Kusum Tete (Winner) Smt. Amita Biswal
Biramitrapur Makhlu Ekka Shankar Oram (Winner) Rohit Joseph Tirkey
Raghunathpali Subrat Tarai (Winner) Jagabandhu Behera Prashat Sethy
Rourkela Sarada Prasad Nayak (Winner) Nihar Ray Biren Senapati
Rajgangpur Mangala Kishan Narsingh Minj CS Raazen Ekka (Winner)
Bonai Ranjit Kishan Anil Barla Laxman Munda (CPI-M)  (Winner)
Kuchinda Kishore Chandra Nayak (Winner)  Rabi Narayan Nayak Shovaram Pradhan
Rengali Reena Tanty Nauri Nayak (Winner) Bala Krishna Rohidass
Sambalpur Dr. Raseswari Panigrahi Jayanarayan Mishra  (Winner) Ashwini Pujahari
Rairakhol Rohit Pujari (Winner) Debendra Mohapatra Assaf Ali Khan bo
Deogarh Romancha Ranjan Biswal Subas Panigrahi (Winner) Uma Shankar Sahoo
Chhendipada Sushant Kumar Behera  (Winner) Agasti Behera Smt. Sasmita Behera
Athamallik Ramesh Chandra Sai  (Winner) Bhagirathi Pradhan Bijayanand Choliya
Telkoi Premananda Nayak (Winner) Dhanujaya Sidhu Prashant Dalei
Ghasipura Badri Narayan Patra (Winner) Prithviraj Kanhar Niranjan Patnaik
Anandapur Bhagirathi Sethi (Winner) Alok Sethi Jayadev Jena
Patana Jagannath Naik  (Winner) Bhabani Shankar Nayak Binod Bihari Nayak
Keonjhar Madhav Sardar Mohan Majhi (Winner) Bidyadhar Dehury
Champua Meenakshi Mahanta (Winner) Murali Sharma Jadumani Barik
Karanjia Basanti Hembram (Winner) Padmacharan Haibru Sudam Charan Naik
Jashipur Golakh Bihari Nayak Ganeshram Khuntia (Winner) Mahendra Nayak
Saraskana Amar Singh Tudu Dr. Budhan Murmu (Winner) Mahesh Chandra Hembram (JMM)
Rairangpur Basanti Marandi Naba Charan Majhi (Winner) Ramchandra Murmu (JMM)
Bangriposi Sudam Marandi (Winner)   Sukuda Murmu Phagu Hanadah (JMM)
Udala Srinath Soren Bhaskar Madhei (Winner) Benudhar Mahapatra
Baripada Sarojini Hembram Prakash Soren  (Winner) Dasarath Singh
Morada Raj Kishore Das  (Winner) Dr. Krushna Chandra Mohapatra Pravash Kar Mohapatra Kalinga Keshari Jena (JMM)
Badasahi Brundaban Das Sanatan Bijuli (Winner) Debyani Behera
Jaleswar Aswini Kumar Patra (Winner) Jaya Narayan Mohanty Sudarshan Das
Bhogarai Ananta Das (Winner) Anshuman Mohanty Satyasiba Das
Basta Nityananda Sahoo (Winner) Raghunath Mohanty Bijan Nayak
Balasore Jiban Pradeep Dash Madan Mohan Dutta (Winner) Manas Das Patnaik
Remuna Sudhansu Sekhar Parida (Winner) Gobind Chandra Das Pratap Sethi
Nilagiri Santosh Khatua   Sukanta Nayak (Winner)  Smt. Manoja Manjari Devi
Soro Parshuram Dhada (Winner) Rakesh Mallick Surendra Prasad Pramanik
Simulia Jyoti Prakash Panigrahi (Winner) Padmalochan Panda Anant Prasad Sethi
Bhandaripokhari Prafulla Samal (Winner) Badri Narayan Dhal Niranjan Patnaik
Bhadrak Sanjeev Mallick (Winner) Pradeep Naik Nalinikant Mohanty
Basudevpur Bishnu Brata Routray (Winner) Madabananda Mallick Ashok Kumar Das
Dhamnagar Rajendra Dash Bishnu Sethy (Winner) Bidhyadhar Jena
Chandabali Byomkesh Ray (Winner) Manmohan Samal Digambar Das
Binjharpur Pramila Mallick (Winner) Smt. Babita Mallick Manoranjan Das
Bari Sunanda Das (Winner) Biswa Ranjan Mallick Umesh Jena
Barachana Amar Prasad Satpathy (Winner)  Amar Nayak

 

Ajay Samal
Dharmasala Pranab Kumar Balabantaray (Winner) Tusar Parida Kisan Panda
Jajpur Pranab Prakash Das  (Winner) Goutam Ray Santosh Kumar Nanda
Korei Ashok Bal (Winner) Biswajit Nayak Smt. Bandita Parida
Sukinda Pritiranjan Ghadai (Winner) Pradeep Balasamata Sarat Rout
Dhenkanal Sudhir Kumar Samal (Winner) Krushna Chanra Patra Nabin Nanda
Hindol Seema Rani Nayak (Winner) Ashok Nayak Trinath Behera
Kamakhyanagar Prafulla Kumar Mallick (Winner) Satrughana Jena Bhabani Shankar Mohapatra
Parjanga Nrusingha Charan Sahoo (Winner)  Bibhuti Pradhan Smt. Jasaswini Rout
Pallahara Mukesh Pal (Winner)  Ashok Mohanty Subrat Garnaik
Talcher Braja Kishore Pradhan (Winner) Kalandi Samal Suresh Chandra Behera
Angul Rajani Kant Singh (Winner) Pratap Pradhan Biplab Jena
Birmaharajpur Padmanabha Behera

(Winner)

Raghunath Jagdala Binod Kumar Patra
Sonepur Niranjan Pujari (Winner) Ashok Kumar Pujari Chitranjan Mishra
Loisingha Pradeep Behera Mukesh Mahaling (Winner) Naba Kishore Naik
Patnagarh Saroj Meher (Winner) K V Singhdeo Ramesh Purohit
Bolangir Arkesh Narayan Singh Deo Ananta Das Narasingha Mishra (Winner)
Titlagarh Tukuni Sahu (Winner) Ashok Dora Surendra Singh Bhoi
Kantabanji Ajay Das Laxman Bag Santosh Singh Saluja (Winner)
Nuapada Rajendra Dholakia (Winner)  Homsing Majhi Ghasiram Majhi
Khariar Lambodar Nial Rita Rani Bagarti Adhiraj Panigrahi (Winner)
Lanjigarh Pradeep Kumar Dishari (Winner) Ramesh Majhi Shivaji Majhi
Junagarh Dibya Shankar Mishra (Winner) Manoj Meher Anil Singh Deo
Dharmagarh Mausudi Bag  (Winner) Ananta Pratap Deo Digambar Duria Rabindra Pattjoshi (IND)
Bhawanipatna Dushmanta Naik Pradeep Nayak (Winner) Sagar Das
Narla Bhupinder Singh (Winner)  Anirudh Pradhan Chitaranjan Mandal
Umerkote Subash Gond Nityananda Gond (Winner) Jasoda Rani Gond
Jharigam Prakash Chandra Majhi (Winner) Parshuram Majhi Uldhar Majhi
Nabarangpur Sadashiva Pradhani (Winner)  Gouri Majhi Sadan Nayak
Dabugam Manohar Randhari (Winner) Padman Nayak Bhujabal Majhi
Kotpad Padmini Dian (Winner) Khageswar Pujari Chandrasekhar Majhi
Malkangiri Mukund Sodi Aditya Madhi (Winner) Mala Madhi
Chitrakonda Purna Chandra Baka (Winner) Padu Majhi Laxmipriya Nayak
Baliguda Chakradhar Kanhar  (Winner) Karendra Majhi Siman Mallick
G. Udaygiri Saluga Pradhan (Winner) Archana Pradhan Shyamghan Pradhan
Phulbani Angad Kanhar (Winner) Deba Narayan Pradhan Kishor Chandra Kanhar
Kantamal Mahidhar Rana  (Winner) Kanhei Charan Danga Prashant Sahu
Boudh Pradeep Kumar Amat    (Winner) Susanta Pradhan Bobby Mohanty
Daspalla Ramesh Behera (Winner) Purna Chandra Nayak Prashant Kumar Nayak
Bhanjanagar Bikram Keshari Arukh  (Winner) Pradyumna Nayak Sanjay Kumar Tripathy
Baramba Debi Prasad Mishra (Winner) Bijay Kumar Dalbehera Bobby Mohanty
Banki Debi Ranjan Tripathy (Winner) Subhransu Sekhar Padhi Debasis Patnaik
Athagarh Ranendra Pratap Swain (Winner) Brajendra Ray Uma Ballav Rath
Cuttack-Barabati Debasis Samantray Samir Dey Mohammed Moquim (Winner)
Cuttack-Choudwar Souvik Biswal (Winner) Nayan Kishore Mohanty Jagdish Mohanty
Cuttack Sadar Chandrasarathi Behera (Winner) Dilip Mallick Abhishek Mahananda
Khandapada Soumya Ranjan Patnaik (Winner) Sidhartha Singh Mardaraj Basant Kumaar Moharana
Salipur Prasanta Behera  (Winner) Prakash Behera Rabindranath Kar
Mahanga Pratap Jena (Winner) Sarada Pradhan Debendra Kumar Sahoo
Kendrapara Sashi Bhushan Behera (Winner) Sunakar Behera Ganeshwar Behera
Aul Pratap Kehsari Deb  (Winner) Dola Gobind Nayak Devendra Sharma
Rajnagar Dhruva Charan Sahoo (Winner) Alekh Jena Anshuman Mohanty
Mahakalapada Atanu Sabyasachi Nayak (Winner) Bijay Pradhan Bibhranshu Sekhar Lenka
Niali Pramod Kumar Mallick  (Winner)  Smt. Chhabi Mallick Smt. Mamta Bhoi
Paradeep Sambit Routray  (Winner) Sampad Swain Arindam Sarkhel
Tirtol Bishnu Das (Winner) Ramakanta Bhoi Debi Prasad Mallick
Balikuda-Ersama Raghunandan Das  (Winner) Damodar Rout Lalatendu Mohapatra
Jagatsinghpur Prashant Muduli  (Winner) Satyabrata Mohapatra Chiranjib Biswal
Kakatpur Tusarkanti Behera (Winner) Rabi Mallick Biswa Bhushan Das
Nimapara Samir Ranjan Das (Winner)  Parvati Parida Dilip Nayak
Puri Maheswar Mohanty Jayant Kumar Sarangi (Winner) Auro Prasad Mishra
Brahmagiri Sanjay Das Burma Lalitendu Bidyadhar Mohaptra (Winner) Umakant Baral
Satyabadi Umakant Samantaray (Winner) Omm Prakash Mishra Prasad Harichandan
Pipili Pradeep Maharathy (Winner) Ashrit Pattnayak Ajit Mangaraj
Chilika Prashant Jagdev (Winner) Prithviraj Harichandan Pradeep Swain
Ranpur Satya Narayan Pradhan (Winner) Surama Padhy Smt. Subhashree Panda
Nayagarh Arun Kumar Sahoo (Winner)  Irani Roy Manoj Kumar Sahoo
Bhubaneswar-Jayadev Arabinda Dhali (Winner) Narendra Naik Sukanta Tiadi Bhoi
Bhubaneswar-Central Ananta Narayan Jena  (Winner)  Jagannath Pradhan Rajib Patnaik
Bhubaneswar-North Susanta Kumar Rout (Winner) Aparajita Mohanty Itish Pradhan
Ekamra-Bhubaneswar Ashok Chandra Panda  (Winner) Babu Singh Rasmirekha Mohapatra
Jatani Bibhuti Balabantray Biswa Ranjan Badajena Suresh Kumar Routray (Winner)
Begunia Rajendra Kumar Sahu (Winner) Rishab Nanda Pradeep Sahoo
Khordha Jyotindra Nath Mitra (Winner) Kalukhandayat Ray Swagatika Patnaik
Polsara Srikanta Sahu   (Winner) Gokulananda Mallik Harichandra Swain
Kabisuryanagar Latika Pradhan (Winner) Ranjan Palai Bijay Kumar Sahoo
Khalikote KK Suryamani Baidya (Winner) Bharati Behera Bhokali Setty
Aska Manjula Swain (Winner) Debraj Mohanty Manoj Kumar Jena
Surada Purna Chandra Swain  (Winner) Nilamani Bisoi Sangram Mohanty
Sanakhemundi Nandini Devi Bijay Swain Ramesh Chandra Jena (Winner)
Hinjili Naveen Patnaik (Winner) Pitambar Acharya Shambhunath Panigrahi
Chhatrapur Subhas Chandra Behera (Winner) Prashant Kumar Kar Pradeep Sethy (CPI)
Gopalpur Pradeep Kumar Panigrahi (Winner) Bibhuti Bhushan Jena S. Dharmaraj Reddy
Berhampur Bikram Kumar Panda (Winner) Kanhu Charan Pati Lingaraj Choudhury
Digapahandi Surjya Narayan Patro  (Winner) Smt. Pinky Pradhan Prafulla Panda
Chikiti Usha Devi (Winner) Manoranjan Dyansamantara Subhas Chandra Rout
Mohana Purnabasi Nayak Prashanta Kumar Mallik Dasarathi Gomango (Winner) 
Paralakhemundi Kalyani Gajapati K Narayan Rao  (Winner)  K Surya Rao 
Gunupur Raghunath Gomango (Winner) Sisir Gomango Purushottam Gomango
Bissam Cuttack Jagannath Saraka (Winner) Shibashankar Ullaka Nila Madhav Hikaka
Rayagada Lal Bihari Himirika Basanta Kumar Ullaka Appalswamy Kadarka Makaranda Muduli (Winner)
Laxmipur Prabhu Jani (Winner)  Kumuda Saunta Kailash Kulesika
Jeypore Rabi Narayan Nanda Goutam Samantray Tara Prasad Bahinipati (Winner)
Koraput Raghuram Padal

(Winner)

Tripurari Garda Krushna Chandra Kuldeep
Pottangi Pitam Padhi (Winner) Rama Chandra Pangi Sriram Chandra Kadam