Home STATE Odisha students’ union polls: List of winning candidates

Odisha students’ union polls: List of winning candidates

0
SHARE

Odisha Sun Times Bureau
Bhubaneswar, Sept 30:

The oath-taking ceremony of the college and university candidates, who had won the students’ union elections in Odisha yesterday, was held today.

Mentioned below is the list of candidates elected president and general secretary respectively in different colleges in the state.

DD College, Keonjhar: Abhilash Banerjee (President), Bimal Sahu (General Secretary)

Anandpur College: Sipun Kumar Dash, Ratikanta Satpathy

Patana College: Supen Kumar Baske, Chandrasekhar Mohanta

Joda Women’s College: Binita Kumari Singh, Swapna Nayak

Hatadihi College: Amiya Ranjan Pahi, Rajesh Kumar Das

Charigada Mahavidyalaya, Telkoi: Alekh Dehuri, Rohit Kumar Pradhan

Tarini Thakurani College, Ghatagan: Sibananda Palei, Himanshu Mandal

Rimuli College, Champua: Chandrasekhar Behera, Sujit Kumar Pradhan

Talcher Autonomous College, Talcher: Aishwarya Kumar Ray, Ashish Kumar Sahu

Nilakantheswar College, South Balanda: Himanshu Behera, Balaram Behera

Hingula Mahavidyalaya, Talcher: Sumanta Pradhan, Dhiren Sahu

Athamallik College, Athamallik: Hussein Mohammad, Rebatikanta Mishra

Janata College, Boinda: Dipti Ranjan Dehuri, Sambit Hati

Malyagiri Mahavidyalaya, Pallahara: Dibyashankar Gadnayak, Biswabijan Nanda

Utkalamani Gopabandhu College, Khamar: Manoj Kumar Dehuri, Biswabandhu Nayak

Banarpal College: Dibya Ranjan Samal, Dibyajyoti Sahu
Pabitranagar Women’s College, Kaniha: Sabita Bai, Rinarani Pradhan

Angul Women’s College: Archana Behera, Yashmin Rehmat

Bapuji Mahavidyalaya, Chhendipada: Sajan Gadnayak, Satyabrata Sahu

Dhenkanal Autonomous College: Ashish Kumar Raul, Sandip Kumar Kar

Dhenkanal Women’s College: Roshni Sharma, Mamali Barik

Kamakhyanagar College: Manoj Parida, Rashmi Ranjan Raul

Baji Rout Smruti Mahavidyalaya, Bhuban: Dipak Kumar Prusty, Mamali Swain

Hindol Mahavidyalaya: Shobhanika Jenamani, Tapaswini Dehuri

North Odisha University, Baripada: Duryodhan Behera, Budhadeb Boral

MPC Autonomous College, Baripada: Prabhu Prasad Sahu, Rupak Mohapatra

Baripada College, Baripada: Pravakhar Mahala, Debi Archana Nayak

Baripada Women’s College, Baripada: Anjana Sinha, Dibyashri Rout

Simanta Mahavidyalaya, Jhadapokharia: Satyadeep Bhola, Laxmikant Mahakud

Chitrada Mahavidyalaya, Chitrada: Hemant Murmu, Gautam Kumar Behera

Karanjia Mahavidyalaya, Karanjia: Chandrakant Hansda, Rajat Kumar Behera

BB Mahavidyalaya, Baiganabadia: Dhaniram Soren, Sibasankar Kisku

Upendranath Mahavidyalaya, Nalagaja: Shantanu Das, Pranaya Kumar Das

Panchayat Samiti Mahavidyalaya, Badasahi: Anil Kumar Jena, Baburam Mahanta

Udala Mahavidyalaya, Udala: Kanhei Murmu, Abhilash Singha

Laxmikanta Mahavidyalaya, Bangiriposi: Doradutta Mahanta, Saroj Kumar Khamray

Jashipur Mahavidyalaya, Jashipur: Biswaranjan Mohanta, Bijay Kumar Nayak

KKS Women’s College, Baleswar: Mamata Jena, Culipi Pradhan

FM College, Baleswar: Gurudas Mohanty, Rahulnath Tiwari

Subarnarekha Mahavidyalaya, Baliapal: Swarup Behera, Kaushik Pradhan

Siddeswara Mahavidyalaya, Amarda Road: Tanmay Kumar Mahal, Jagajjivan Sethi

Jadunath Mahavidyalaya, Rasalpur: Tanmay Pani, Jinasis Sa

Dinakrushna Mahavidyalaya, Jaleswar: Nigamjyoti Mohapatra, Kali Charan Das

Khaira Mahavidyalaya, Khaira: Ramakrushna Aicha, Manas Kumar Khatua

Harekrushna Mahavidyalaya, Kupari: Rameswar Hansda, Sitarani Jena

Laxminarayan Mahavidyalaya, Jamasuli: Ruturaj Mohanty, Rajesh Kumar Das

Nilagiri Mahavidyalaya, Nilagiri: Arupananda Jena, Ashutosh Dash

Swarnachuda Mahavidyalaya, Mitrapur: Pravas Kumar Biswal, Parameswar Mohanty

Oupada Mahavidyalaya, Oupada: Sashikanta Sethi, Debasis Das

Belabhumi Mahavidyalaya, Abhana: Priyanka Swain, Tushar Ranjan Mahalik

Bhadrak Autonomous College, Bhadrak: Suryamani Das, Raj Kishore Mallick

Banta Anchalika Mahavidyalaya: Sanjib Kumar Sahu, Ritan Pradhan
Charampa Mahavidyalaya, Charampa: Rakesh Kumar Barik, Bijay Kumar Mahuri

Naami Mahavidyalaya, Bhandaripokhari: Rabindra Behera, Bipin Bihari Kuanr

Semiliguda College: Sarat Jani, Madhusmita Pradhan

Sunabeda Women’s College: Jyotirmayee Dalai, Sudhani Siya

Sindhedevi Mahavidyalaya, Nandapur: Shankar Khemundu, Kameswar Pangi

Gunpur College: Simadri Venkat Krishnarao, Rohit Lima

Kotpad College: Murari Prasad Mangali, Basant Bisoyee

Balimela College: Sudarshan Mohanty, Swarna Ranjan Sahu

Bikram Dev College, Jeypore: Satyasundar Lenka, Samir Swain

Women’s College, Jeypore: Ranu Pangi, Nitu Khila

Jeypore Law College: Mohd Habibullah, Gourab Patra

Govt College, Koraput: Surendra Khemundu (President)

Rayagada Autonomous College, Rayagada: Bijay Kumar Ulaka, Bangari Suman

Rayagada Women’s College, Rayagada: Sandhyarani Nimalpuri, Papuni Sahu

Nabarangpur College: Gopal Nayak, I. Manoj Kumar

Laxmipur Mahavidyalaya: Balaram Mandinga, Uma Shankar Nayak

Utkal University: Rajesh Raj Swain, Suryakanta Sahoo

University Law College, Bhubaneswar: Ajit Kumar Parida, Abhilash Mohanty

Ramadevi Women’s College, Bhubaneswar: Swastipriya Das Nayak, Shradhanjali Mohanty

Maharshi College, Bhubaneswar: Saroj Kumar Jena, Smruti Ranjan Mohanty

Capital Law College, Bhubaneswar: Samarendra Das, Om Kumar Baliarsingh

Kamala Nehru College, Bhubaneswar: Bidulata Mallick

Basic Science College, Bhubaneswar: Sashikant Parida, Mir Asraf Ali
Deba Ray College, Bhubaneswar: Asmita Samantray, Samir Jaisingh

City Women’s College: Seema Nayak, Pratibha Sahu

Municipal College: Aishwarya Mohanty, Vishal Agrawal

Rourkela Govt College, Rourkela: Rohit Mishra, Rohit Kujur

Nilasaila College: Pradip Singh, Rabindra Munda

Ispat College, Rourkela: Tapas Panda, Amit Tiwari

Sushilabati Women’s College: Payal Das (Gen Secy)

Gandhi College: Sanjog Singh (Gen Secy)

Priyadarsini College: Suchismita Patnaik, Bobby Singh

Rourkela College, Rourkela: Asutosh Panda, Suryarashmi Das

Paradip College, Paradip: Suryakanta Mohanty, Soumya Ranjan Senapati

Naugan Shri Jagannath Mahavidyalaya: Namita Parija, Gyana Ranjan Parida

Erasama Jagannath Mahavidyalaya: Dipti Rajan Sahu, Satya Sundar Das

SVM College, Jagatsinghpur: Tapas Mohapatra, Chitta Ranjan Biswal

Sarala Mahavidyalaya, Rahama: Tarak Nath Sethi, Jiten Mandal

Alaka Mahavidyalaya, Biridi: Kiranmayee Pradhan, Satyajit Jena

Adikabi Sarala Das Mahavidyalaya: Rashmi Ranjan Das, Adhiswar Das

NC College, Jajpur: Jitendra Kumar Nayak, Gopabandhu Rout

VN College: Manoranjan Bal, Paresh Das

Baba Bhairabananda Mahavidyalaya: Ranjan Kumar Rout, Manoj Kumar Sahu

Mahapurusa Hadi Das Mahavidyalaya: Sindhulandini Swain, Chiranjibi Panda

Bishnu Samantray Mahavidyalaya: Janmejaya Tarai, Manas Ranjan Jena

Upendranath Sharada Mahavidyalaya: Biswajit Nayak, Susant Kumar Mallick

Gopabandhu Choudhury College: Dipak Kumar Das, Ratikanta Das

Dharmasala Mahavidyalaya: Biswa Prakash Biswal, Aaya Prakash Rout

Sadhu Goureswar Mahavidyalaya: Satyajit Samal, Biswajit Nayak

Kendrapara Autonomous College, Kendrapara: Abinash Pradhan, Abinash Mallick

Tulasi Mahila Mahavidyalaya: Subhashree Subhasmita Swain, Souri Prusty

Birupa Mahavidyalaya: Sanjit Kumar Sahu, Subhasmita Sahu

Pattamundai Mahavidyalaya: Subrat Kumar Swain, Malaya Ranjan Pradhan

Pattamundai Women’s College: Elina P Nayak (President)

Brahmani Mahavidyalaya: Sweta Sagar Das, Saroj Kumar Mallick

UK Mahavir College: Bimalkanta Nayak (President)

Shri Shri Jagannath Mahavidyalaya: Manoranjan Biswal, Atish Kumar Sethy

SN Mahavidyalaya: Utkala Bijaya Mohanty, Manoranjan Giri

Derabis Mahavidyalaya: Ashish Kumar Sahu, Ayesh Khan

Chandol Mahavidyalaya: Prabhanjan Das, Arpita Das

Marshaghai Mahavidyalaya: Rashmi Ranjan Behera, Ranjit Das

BP Mahavidyalaya: Gopal Behera, Sangram Kumar Nayak

Karilopatna Mahavidyalaya: Chandan Dalai, Soumya Ranjan Swain

LN Mahavidyalaya: Satyajit Panda, Pranati Sahu

Chitrotpala Mahila Mahavidyalaya: Subhalaxmi Das, Debalaxmi Lenka

Shri Shri Baya Baba Mahavidyalaya: Ramakant Pradhan, Susant Sethy

Sambalpur University: Abinash Patel, Sourinarayan

Women’s College, Sambalpur: Suman Bohidar, Lipika Mahana

NSCB College: Manas Ranjan Das, Tingu Singh

GM College, Sambalpur: Milan Kumar Hota, Debanand Nayak

Lala Lajpat Ray College, Sambalpur: Swagat Kumar Ghadai, Nimai Charan Bhoi

TF College, Bamra: Ganesh Dhana, Baidehi Majhi

Bhima Bhoi College, Redhakhol: Venkat Raman Sahu (President)

Khadial College, Khadial: Namita Meher, Pritam Khuntia

Govt Autonomous College, Bhawanipatna: Jajnaseni Nayak, Birendranath Pandey

Govt Women’s College, Bhawanipatna: Puspamanjari Nial (President)

Priyadarshini Women’s College, Junagarh: Alok Kundu, Biswanath Nial

Kesinga College, Kesinga: Sambhu Bisi (President)

Larambha College, Larambha: Nairuta Sahu, Mithun Amat

Dadhibaman Mahavidyalaya, Bhatli: Tarun Barik, Aditya Pradhan

Atabira College, Atabira: Debabrata Pradhan, Madhusudan Pradhan

Barpali College, Barpali: Subrat Barik, Bhojaraj Bhoi

Sonepur College, Sonepur: Debasis Deep, Basudeb Sahu

Rajendra College, Bolangir: Sandeep Patnaik (President)

Bolangir Women’s College, Bolangir: N Subhadarshini, Anjali Patra

Govt College, Bolangir: Jitendra Sagar, Sambhu Nag

LN College, Jharsuguda: Ankit Kumar Sahu, Bikash Kalo

Belpahara College, Belpahar: Rajat Pradhan, Harekrushna Meher

Brajarajnagar College, Brajarajnagar: Sabera Panda, Priti Sahu

Brahmapur University: Dipak Pradhan, Purnendu Priyatosh

Khallikote Autonomous College, Brahmapur: Durga Prasad Das, Abinash Behera

SBR Govt Autonomous Women’s College: Suprabha Sahu, Ashalata Sahu

Binayak Acharya Govt College, Brahmapur: Jitendra Sasmal, B Dibakar Patra

City College, Brahmapur: Satikanta Behera, G Wara Prasad Reddy

Taratarini College, Purusottampur: Bibhuti Gouda, J Sunil Kumar Patra

Kabisurya Baladeb Science College: V Srinibas Rao, Sarbajit Satpathy

Anchalika College, Jagannathprasad: Sipak Kumar Alatia, Pintu Pradhan

Kabi Samrat Upendra Bhanja College, Bhanjanagar: Ganesh Pradhan, Tapan Kumar Panda

Govt Science College, Chhatrapur: Ajit Swain, Benudhar Behera

Aska Science College, Aska: Sanyasi Rout, Sriram Patra

Niranjan Govt Women’s College, Aska: Anita Kumari Maharana, Lipsa Mahakud

Polasara Sciene College: Purna Chandra Pradhan, Bidhan Nahak

People’s College, Buguda: Hara Prasad Mohapatra, Manoj Kumar Palei

Sheragada UP Science College: Nilanchal Behera (President)

Hinjilikatu Science College: Amit Kumar Sabat, Anil Kumar Dalabehera

RCM Science College, Khallikote: Manoj Kumar Sahu, Narayan Mohanty

Ravenshaw University: Sthitapragyan Das, Pramod Pati

NSM City College: Dinesh Kumar Sahu, Debasis Mohapatra

Christ College: Pravat Raul, Debasis Samantray

BMM City Women’s College: Asma Sahu, Sunita Sahu

Stewart Science College: Chandan Patnaik, Rajat Kumar Das

Sailabala Women’s College: Shrabani Swain, Shradhanjali Panda

JKBK College: Pradip Bahadur Shah, Tushar Ranjan Biswal

MS Law College: Dipak Mulia, Chandra Prakash Routray