Home ODISHA LATEST Congress names candidates for 2 LS, 118 Assembly seats

Congress names candidates for 2 LS, 118 Assembly seats

1
SHARE

Odisha Sun Times Bureau
Bhubaneswar, Mar 18:

The Congress on Tuesday announced the names of its candidates for 118 Assembly constituencies and two Lok Sabha seats in Odisha. Congress

Sitting MP and Union minister Srikant Jena has been renominated from the Balasore Lok Sabha seat and Lokanath Rath has been fielded from the Aska parliamentary constituency.

On March 8, the party had announced the first list of candidates for nine Lok Sabha constituencies.

The Congress candidates for 118 Assembly seats are: D Prakash Tripathy-Padampur, Subala Sahu-Bijepur, Sadhu Charan Nepak-Bargarh, Nihar Mahananda-Atabira,P rakash Chandra Debata-Bhatli, Naba Kishore Das-Jharsuguda, Dr Prafulla Majhi-Talasara, Jogesh Kumar Singh-Sundargarh,
Rajesh Kerketta-Biramitrapur

Ashok Kumar Sethi-Raghunathpalli, Prabhat Mohapatra- Rourkela, Gregory Minz-Rajgangpur, Bhimsen Choudhury-Bonei, Rajendra Chhatria-Kuchinda, Duryodhan Gardia-Rengali, Sureswar Mishra-Sambalpur Asaf Ali Khan-Redhakhol, Sen Hembram-Deogarh, Pruthivi Raj Kanhar-Ghasipura, Jayadev Jena-Anandpur, Sanatan Nayak-Patana, Minati Nayak-Jashipur, Berel Sirka-Saraskana, Shyam Charan Hansda-Rairangpur, Sundar Mohan Singh-Bangiriposi, Er.Baidyanath Singh-Karanjia, 

Dukhishyam Murmu-Udala, Priyabrata Majhi-Baripada, Pravaskar Mohapatra-Morada, Debi Prasad Chanda-Jaleswar Satyasiva Das-Bhogarai, Jaya Narayan Mohanty-Basta, Pratyush Jena-Remuna, Mrutyunjaya Jena-Soro Padmalochan Panda-Simulia, Smt Laxmi Devi-Bhandaripokhari, Naren Palei-Bhadrak, Madhabananda Mallick-Basudevpur, 

Hrudananda Sethi-Dhamnagar, Jyoti Prakash Mohanty-Chandbali, Babita Mallick-Binjharpur, Sarat Rout-Sukinda, Smt Namita Nayak-Hindol, Bhabani Sankar Mohapatra-Kamakhyanagar Santosh Kumar Rout-Parjang, Subodh Pani-Pallahara, Sasmita Behera-Talcher, Agasti Behera-Chhendipada, Surendranath Pradhan-Athmallik, Kartik Prasad Taria-Biramaharajpur, 

Sarbeswar Purohit-Sonepur, Pandab Chandra Kumbhar-Loisingha, Kishore Kumar Parichha-Patnagarh, Narsingh Mishra-Bolangir, Surendra Singh Bhoi-Titlagarh, Santosh Singh Saluja-Kantabanji, Ghasiram Majhi-Nuapada Adhiraj Mohan Panigrahi-Khariar, Jatindranath Gond-Umerkote, Uladhara Madhi-Jharigan, Sadan Nayak-Nabarangpur, 

Bhujabala Majhi- Dabugan, Sibaji Majhi-Lanjigarh, Gobardhan Das-Junagarh, Tusar Pattjoshi-Dharamgarh, Dusmanta Nayak-Bhawanipatna,  Jagannath Patnaik-Narla, Klesha Pradhan-Baliguda, 

Jacob Pradhan- G Udayagiri, Jalandhar Kanhar-Phulbani, Hari Narayan Pradhan-Kantamal Susant Pradhan-Boudh, Rabindra Kumar Mallick-Banki, 

Bichitrananda Muduli-Athagar, Mohd Moquim-Barabati-Cuttack, Suresh Kumar Mohapatra-Choudwar- Cuttack, Chhabi Mallick-Niali, Chandrasekhar Samal-Cuttack Sadar, Parakash Chandra Behera-Salepur,  Ganeswar Behera-Kendrapara, Debendra Sharma-Aul, 

Ansuman Mohanty-Rajnagar, Lalatendu Mohapatra-Ersama, Chiranjibi Biswal-Jagatsinghpur Biswaranjan Mohanty-Nimapada, Lalatendu Bidyadhar Mohapatra-Brahmagiri, Prasad Harichandan-Satyabadi,  Judhistir Samantray-Pipili, Suresh Kumar Routray-Jatni, Dr Debasis Patnaik-Begunia Dilip Srichandan-Khordha, Manasi Pradhan-Chilika, 

Binodini Mohanty-Khandapada, Indumati Nayak-Daspalla, Sitakanta Mishra-Nayagarh, Binayak Tripathy-Bhanjanagar, Gokulananda Mallick-Polasara Sitaram Panigrahi-Kabisuryanagar, 

Bhokali Sethi-Khallikote, Banamali Sethi-Chhatrapur, Saroj Padhi-Aska, Basant Kumar Bisoi-Sorada, Ramesh Chandra Jena-Sanakhemundi, Bhagaban Gantayat-Gopalpur Bikram Panda-Brahmapur, Saka Sujit Kumar-Digapahandi, 

Manoranjan Dyan Samantaray-Chikiti, Dasarathi Gamang-Mohana, Purusottam Gamang-Gunupur, Dambarudhar Ulaka-Bissam Cuttack Kailash Chandra Kulasika-Laxmipur, Chandra Sekhar Majhi-Kotpad, 

Tara Prasad Bahinipati-Jeypore Krushna Sagaria-Koraput, Rama Chandra Kadam-Pottangi, Mala Madhi-Malkangiri, Sunadhar Kakari-Chitrakonda

1 COMMENT

Comments are closed.