Home ODISHA LATEST Odisha polls : Winners and losers

Odisha polls : Winners and losers

0
SHARE

Odisha Sun Times Bureau
Bhubaneswar, May 16:

This is the list of winners in the Odisha Assembly polls as per official announcement till 7 pm

Counting centre at BJB College, Bhubaneswar
Counting centre at BJB College, Bhubaneswar

Winners (Odisha Assembly polls)

1. Morada – Pravin Bhanjadeo (BJD)
2. Baripada – Sanand Marandi (BJD)
3. Bangiriposi- Sudam Marandi (BJD)
4. Redhakhol – Rohit Pujari (BJD)
5. Aska- Debaraj Mohanty (BJD)
6. Banki- Pravat Tripathy (BJD)
7. Pottangi – Prafulla Pangi (BJD)
8. Puri- Maheswar Mohanty (BJD)
9. Kamakshyanagar – Prafulla Mallick (BJD)
10. Koraput- Krushna Sagaria (Congress)
11- Jharsuguda- Naba Das (Congress)
12- Keonjhar-Abhiram Nayak (BJD)
13- Pipili-Pradip Maharathi (BJD)
14-Talcher-Brajaj Pradhan (BJD)
15-Bhadrak-Jugal Kisohore Patnaik (BJD)
16-Bargarh- Debesh Acharya (BJD)
17- Malkangiri- Manas Madkami (BJD)
18- Kabisuryanagar-V Sugyani Kumari Deo (BJD)
19-Banki-Pravat Tripathy (BJD)
20- Sambalpur-Raseswari Panigrahi (BJD)
21-Chandbali-Byomokesh Ray (BJD)
22-Jeypore-Tara Prasad Bahinipati (Congress)
23-Atabira-Snehangini Chhuria (BJD)
24-Champua-Sanatan Mahakud (Independent)
25. Kuchinda-Rabi Narayan Nayak (BJP)
26- Rengali-Ramesh Patua (BJD)
27- Ghasipura-Badri Narayan Patra (BJD)
28-Udala-Golakh Nayak (BJD)
29-Satyabadi-Umakant Samantray (Independent)
30-Dhamnagar-Muktikanta Mandal (BJD)
31-Kotpad-Chandrasekhar Majhi (Congress)
32-Barabati-Cuttack-Debasis Samantray (BJD)
33- Nimapara-Samir Ranjan Das (BJD)
34-Pottangi-Prafulla Pangi (BJD)
35-Jayadev-Sashi Bhusan Behera (BJD)
36-Parjang-Nrushingh Sahu (BJD)
37-Bhanjanagar-Bikram Keshari Arukh (BJD)
38- Brajarajnagar- Radharani Panda (BJP)
39-Jagatsinghpur-Chiranjibi Biswal (Congress)
40- Rayagada-Lal Bihari Himirika (BJD)
41-Paradip-Damodar Rout (BJD)
42-Rourkela-Dilip Ray (BJP)
43-Baliguda-Rajiv Patra (BJD)
44-Umerkote-Subash Gond (BJD)
45-Kakatpur-Surendra Sethi (BJD)
46-Talasara-Prafulla Majhi (Congress)
47-Anandpur-Mayadhar Jena (BJD)
48-Daspalla-Purna Chandra Nayak (BJD)
49-Gopalpur-Pradip Panigrahi (BJD)
50-Jharigan-Ramesh Majhi (BJD)
51-Loisingha-Jogendra Behera (BJD)
52-Basudevpur-Bijayshree Routray (BJD)
53-Niali-Pramod Mallick (BJD)
54-Dharmasala-Pranab Balabantray (BJD)
55-Satyabadi-Umakant Samantray (Independent)
56-Tirtol-Rajashree Mallick (BJD)
57-Brahmapur-Ramesh Chandra Chyaupatnaik (BJD)
58-Bolangir-Narasingh Mishra (Congress)
59- Boudh-Pradip Amat (BJD)
60-Lanjigarh-Balabhadra Majhi (BJD)
61-Khordha-Rajendra Kumar Sahu (BJD)
62-Cuttack Sadar-Chandrasarathi Behera (BJD)
63-Narla-Dhaneswar Majhi (BJD)
64: Mahakalapada-Atanu Sabyasachi Nayak (BJD)
65-Nabarangpur-Manohar Randhari (BJD)
66-Mahanga-Pratap Jena (BJD)
67-Cuttack-Choudwar-Pravat Biswal (BJD)
68-Rajgangpur-Mangala Kisan (BJD)
69-Dabugan-Bhujabala Majhi (Congress)
70-Chhatrapur-Priyanshu Pradhan (BJD)
71-Jatni-Bhagirathi Badajena (BJD)
72-Balikuda-Ersama-Prasant Kumar Muduli (BJD)
73-Bari-Debasis Nayak (BJD)
74-Kendrapara-Kishore Tarai (BJD)
75-Chikiti-Usha Devi (BJD)
76-Nayagarh-Arun Sahu (BJD)
77-Dhenkanal-Saroj Samal (BJD)
78-Jashipur-Mangal Singh Mudi (BJD)
79-Kantamala-Mahidhar Rana (BJD)
80-Korei-Akash Das Nayak (BJD)
81- Khariar-Duryodhan Majhi (BJP)
82-Digapahandi-Surya Narayan Patro (BJD)
83- Sukinda-Priti Ranjan Ghadai (BJD)
84- Nilagiri-Sukant Nayak (BJD)
85-Biramaharajpur-Padmanav Behera (BJD)
86-Barchana-Amar Prasad Satpathy (BJD)
87-Begunia-Prasant Jagdev (BJD)
88-Choudwar-Cuttack-Pravat Biswal (BJD)
89-Rajnagar-Ansuman Mohanty (Congress)
90-Athagarh-Ranendra Pratap Swain (BJD)
91-Hinjili-Naveen Patnaik (BJD)
92-Hindol-Simarani Nayak (BJD)
93-Paralakhemundi-Surya Rao (Congress)
94-Ekamra-Bhubaneswar-Ashok Panda (BJD)
95-Raghunathpalli-Subrat Tarai (BJD)
96-Ranpur-Rabi Narayan Mohapatra (BJD)
97-Nuapada-Basant Panda (BJP)
98-Binjharpur-Pramila Mallick (BJD)
99-Angul-Rajanikanta Singh (BJD)
100-Polasara-Srikant Sahu (BJD)
101-Chitrakonda-Dambaru Sisa (BJD)
102-Telkoi-Bedabyasa Nayak (BJD)
103-Remuna- Gobinda Chandra Das (BJP)
104-Biramitrapur-George Tirkey (Samata Kranti)
105-Deogarh-Nitish Gangdev (BJP)
106-Athmallik-Sanjib Sahu (BJD)
107-Soro-Parsuram Dhada (BJD)
108-Pallahara-Mahesh Sahu (BJD)
109-Mohana-Basanti Mallick (BJD)
110-Khandapada-Anubhav Patnaik (BJD)
111-Junagarh-Dibya Shankar Mishra (BJD)
112-Saraskana-Bhadab Hansdah (BJD)
113-Sonepur-Niranjan Pujari (BJD)
114-Badasahi-Ganeswar Patra (BJD)
115-G Udayagiri-Jacob Pradhan (Congress)
116-Kantabanji-Ayub Khan (BJD)
117-Bijepur-Subala Sahu (Congress)
118-Chhendipada-Susant Kumar Behera (BJD)
119-Patkura-Bed Prakash Agrawal (BJD)
120-Bhawanipatna-Anam Nayak (BJD)
121-Chilika-Bibhuti Bhusan Harichandan (BJP)
122-Titlagarh- Gita Sahu (BJD)
123-Brahmagiri-Sanjay Dasburma (BJD)
124-Gunupur-Trinath Gamang (BJD)
125-Rairangpur-Saiba Sushil Hansdah (BJD)
126-Khallikote-Purna Chandra Sethi (BJD)
127- Simulia-Jyoti Prakash Panigrahi (BJD)
128-Bhubaneswar-North-Priyadarshi Mishra (BJD)
129-Sanakhemundi-Nandini Devi (BJD)
130-Sundargarh-Jogesh Singh (Congress)
131- Sorada-Purna Chandra Swain (BJD)
132-Bhatli-Susant Singh (BJD)
133-Champua-Sanatan Mahakud (Independent)
134-Karanjia-Bijay Nayak (BJD)
135-Laxmipur-Kailash Chandra Kuleisika (Congress)
136-Koraput-Krushna Chandra Sagaria (Congress)

——-

Defeated leaders (Assembly)
1- Anandpur-Jayadev Jena (Congress)
2- Sambalpur-Jayanarayan Mishra (BJP)
3.Chandbali-Manmohan Samal (BJP)
4. Jeypore-Rabi Narayan Nanda (BJD)
5- Champua-Papu Pam Pam-(BJD)
6- Brajarajnagar-Anup Sai (BJD)
7- Jagatsinghpur-Bishnu Das (BJD)
8-Rourkela-Sarada Nayak (BJD)
9- Satyabadi-Prasad Harichandan (Congress)
10-Bolangir-AU Singhdeo (BJD)
11-Mahakalapada-Bijoy Mohapatra (BJP)
12-Khandapada-Soumya Ranjan Patnaik (Ama Odisha Party)
13-Kantabanji-Santosh Singh Saluja (Congress)
14-Bijepur-Prasanna Acharya (BJD)
15- Brahmagiri-Lalatendu Bidyadhar Mohapatra
16-Sukinda-Sarat Rout (Congress)

Lok Sabha

Won

Dhenkanal-Tathagat Satpathy (BJD)
Aska-Ladu Kishore Swain (BJD)
Baleswar-Rabindra Kumar Jena (BJD)
Brahmapur-Sidhant Mohapatra (BJD)
Bhubaneswar-Prasanna Kumar Patsani (BJD)
Bolangir- Kalikesh Narayan Singhdeo (BJD)
Cuttack- Bhartruhari Mahatab (BJD)
Dhenkanal Tathagat Satpathy (BJD)
Jagatsinghpur-Kulamani Samal (BJD)
Jajpur-Rita Tarai (BJD)
Kandhamal-Hemendra Chandra Singh (BJD)
Kendrapara-Baijayant Panda (BJD)
Keonjhar- Sakuntala Laguri (BJD)
Mayurbhanj-Rama Chandra Hansdah (BJD)
Puri-Pinaki Mishra (BJD)
Nabarangpur-Balabhadra Majhi (BJD)
Sundargarh- Jual Oram (BJP)

Koraput : Jhina Hikaka (BJD)
Sambalpur : Nagendra Pradhan(BJD)

Bargarh- Pravas Kumar Singh (BJD)

Bhadrak – Arjun Charan Sethi (BJD)

Lost:

Baleswar-Srikant Jena (Congress)
Nabarangpur-Pradip Majhi (Congress)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here