Home ODISHA LATEST Odisha polls : Final List Of Winners

Odisha polls : Final List Of Winners

0
SHARE

Odisha Sun Times Bureau

Bhubaneswar, May 17:

Here is the full and final list of winners in the Assembly and Lok Sabha polls-2014 in Odisha.

Winners (Assembly)

1.Morada – Pravin Bhanjadeo (BJD)
2. Baripada – Sanand Marandi (BJD)
3. Bangiriposi- Sudam Marandi (BJD)
4. Redhakhol – Rohit Pujari (BJD)
5. Aska- Debaraj Mohanty (BJD)
6. Banki- Prabhat Tripathy (BJD)
7. Pottangi – Prafulla Pangi (BJD)
8. Puri- Maheswar Mohanty (BJD)
9. Kamakshyanagar – Prafulla Mallick (BJD)
10. Koraput- Krushna Sagaria (Congress)
11. Jharsuguda- Naba Das (Congress)
12. Keonjhar-Abhiram Nayak (BJD)
13. Pipili-Pradip Maharathi (BJD)
14. Talcher-Brajaj Pradhan (BJD)
15. Bhadrak-Jugal Kisohore Patnaik (BJD)
16. Bargarh- Debesh Acharya (BJD)
17. Malkangiri- Manas Madkami (BJD)
18. Kabisuryanagar-V Sugyani Kumari Deo (BJD)
19. Banki-Pravat Tripathy (BJD)
20. Sambalpur-Raseswari Panigrahi (BJD)
21. Chandbali-Byomokesh Ray (BJD)
22. Jeypore-Tara Prasad Bahinipati (Congress)
23, Atabira-Snehangini Chhuria (BJD)
24. Champua-Sanatan Mahakud (Independent)
25. Kuchinda-Rabi Narayan Nayak (BJP)
26. Rengali-Ramesh Patua (BJD)
27. Ghasipura-Badri Narayan Patra (BJD)
28. Udala-Golakh Nayak (BJD)
29. Satyabadi-Umakant Samantray (Independent)
30. Dhamnagar-Muktikanta Mandal (BJD)
31. Kotpad-Chandrasekhar Majhi (Congress)
32. Barabati-Cuttack-Debasis Samantray (BJD)
33. Nimapara-Samir Ranjan Das (BJD)
34. Jayadev-Sashi Bhusan Behera (BJD)
35. Parjang-Nrushingh Sahu (BJD)
36. Bhanjanagar-Bikram Keshari Arukh (BJD)
37. Brajarajnagar- Radharani Panda (BJP)
38. Jagatsinghpur-Chiranjibi Biswal (Congress)
39. Rayagada-Lal Bihari Himirika (BJD)
40. Paradip-Damodar Rout (BJD)
41. Rourkela-Dilip Ray (BJP)
42. Baliguda-Rajiv Patra (BJD)
43. Umerkote-Subash Gond (BJD)
44. Kakatpur-Surendra Sethi (BJD)
45. Talasara-Prafulla Majhi (Congress)
45. Anandpur-Mayadhar Jena (BJD)
46. Daspalla-Purna Chandra Nayak (BJD)
47. Gopalpur-Pradip Panigrahi (BJD)
48. Jharigan-Ramesh Majhi (BJD)
49. Loisingha-Jogendra Behera (BJD)
50. Basudevpur-Bijayshree Routray (BJD)
51. Niali-Pramod Mallick (BJD)
52. Dharmasala-Pranab Balabantray (BJD)
53. Satyabadi-Umakant Samantray (Independent)
54. Tirtol-Rajashree Mallick (BJD)
55. Brahmapur-Ramesh Chandra Chyaupatnaik (BJD)
56. Bolangir-Narasingh Mishra (Congress)
57. Boudh-Pradip Amat (BJD)
58. Lanjigarh-Balabhadra Majhi (BJD)
59. Khordha-Rajendra Kumar Sahu (BJD)
60. Cuttack Sadar-Chandrasarathi Behera (BJD)
61. Narla-Dhaneswar Majhi (BJD)
62. Mahakalapada-Atanu Sabyasachi Nayak (BJD)
63. Nabarangpur-Manohar Randhari (BJD)
64. Mahanga-Pratap Jena (BJD)
65. Cuttack-Choudwar-Pravat Biswal (BJD)
66. Rajgangpur-Mangala Kisan (BJD)
67. Dabugan-Bhujabala Majhi (Congress)
68. Chhatrapur-Priyanshu Pradhan (BJD)
69. Jatni-Bhagirathi Badajena (BJD)
70. Balikuda-Ersama-Prasant Kumar Muduli (BJD)
71. Bari-Debasis Nayak (BJD)
72. Kendrapara-Kishore Tarai (BJD)
73. Chikiti-Usha Devi (BJD)
74. Nayagarh-Arun Sahu (BJD)
75. Dhenkanal-Saroj Samal (BJD)
76. Jashipur-Mangal Singh Mudi (BJD)
77. Kantamala-Mahidhar Rana (BJD)
78. Korei-Akash Das Nayak (BJD)
79. Khariar-Duryodhan Majhi (BJP)
80. Digapahandi-Surya Narayan Patro (BJD)
81. Sukinda-Priti Ranjan Ghadai (BJD)
82. Nilagiri-Sukant Nayak (BJD)
83. Biramaharajpur-Padmanav Behera (BJD)
84. Barchana-Amar Prasad Satpathy (BJD)
85. Begunia-Prasant Jagdev (BJD)
86. Rajnagar-Ansuman Mohanty (Congress)
87. Athagarh-Ranendra Pratap Swain (BJD)
88. Hinjili-Naveen Patnaik (BJD)
89. Hindol-Simarani Nayak (BJD)
90. Paralakhemundi-Surya Rao (Congress)
91. Ekamra-Bhubaneswar-Ashok Panda (BJD)
92. Raghunathpalli-Subrat Tarai (BJD)
93. Ranpur-Rabi Narayan Mohapatra (BJD)
94. Nuapada-Basant Panda (BJP)
95. Binjharpur-Pramila Mallick (BJD)
96. Angul-Rajanikanta Singh (BJD)
97. Polasara-Srikant Sahu (BJD)
98. Chitrakonda-Dambaru Sisa (BJD)
99. Telkoi-Bedabyasa Nayak (BJD)
100. Remuna- Gobinda Chandra Das (BJP)
101. Biramitrapur-George Tirkey (Samata Kranti)
102. Deogarh-Nitish Gangdev (BJP)
103. Athmallik-Sanjib Sahu (BJD)
104. Soro-Parsuram Dhada (BJD)
105. Pallahara-Mahesh Sahu (BJD)
106. Mohana-Basanti Mallick (BJD)
107. Khandapada-Anubhav Patnaik (BJD)
108. Junagarh-Dibya Shankar Mishra (BJD)
109. Saraskana-Bhadab Hansdah (BJD)
110. Sonepur-Niranjan Pujari (BJD)
111. Badasahi-Ganeswar Patra (BJD)
112. G Udayagiri-Jacob Pradhan (Congress)
113. Kantabanji-Ayub Khan (BJD)
114. Bijepur-Subala Sahu (Congress)
115. Chhendipada-Susant Kumar Behera (BJD)
116. Patkura-Bed Prakash Agrawal (BJD)
117. Bhawanipatna-Anam Nayak (BJD)
118. Chilika-Bibhuti Bhusan Harichandan (BJP)
119. Titlagarh- Gita Sahu (BJD)
120. Brahmagiri-Sanjay Dasburma (BJD)
121. Gunupur-Trinath Gamang (BJD)
122. Rairangpur-Saiba Sushil Hansdah (BJD)
123. Khallikote-Purna Chandra Sethi (BJD)
124. Simulia-Jyoti Prakash Panigrahi (BJD)
125. Bhubaneswar-North-Priyadarshi Mishra (BJD)
126. Sanakhemundi-Nandini Devi (BJD)
127. Sundargarh-Jogesh Singh (Congress)
128. Sorada-Purna Chandra Swain (BJD)
129. Bhatli-Susant Singh (BJD)
130. Champua-Sanatan Mahakud (Independent)
131. Karanjia-Bijay Nayak (BJD)
132. Laxmipur-Kailash Chandra Kuleisika (Congress)
133. Koraput-Krushna Chandra Sagaria (Congress)
134. Dharmagarh-Puspendra Singhdeo (BJD)
135. Patnagarh-KV Singhdeo (BJP)
136. Padmapur-Pradip Purohit (BJP)
137. Aul-Debendra Sharma (Congress)
138. Jajpur-Pranab Prakash Das (BJD)
139. Phulbani-Duguni Kanhar (BJD)
140. Jaleswar-Ashwini Patra (BJD)
141. Bhogarai-Anant Das (BJD)
142. Basta-Nityananda Sahu (BJD)
143. Baleswar-Jiban Pradip Das (BJD)
144. Bonai-Laxman Munda (CPM)
145. Bisam Cuttack-Jagannath Saraka (BJD)
146. Patana-Hrusikesh Nayak (BJD)
147. Bhubaneswar-Central-Bijay Mohanty (BJD)
——————
Winners (Lok Sabha)

1. Dhenkanal-Tathagat Satpathy (BJD)
2. Aska-Ladu Kishore Swain (BJD)
3. Baleswar-Rabindra Kumar Jena (BJD)
4. Brahmapur-Sidhant Mohapatra (BJD)
5. Bhubaneswar-Prasanna Kumar Patsani (BJD)
6. Bolangir- Kalikesh Narayan Singhdeo (BJD)
7. Cuttack- Bhartruhari Mahatab (BJD)
8. Jagatsinghpur-Kulamani Samal (BJD)
9. Jajpur-Rita Tarai (BJD)
10. Kandhamal-Hemendra Chandra Singh (BJD)
11. Kendrapara-Baijayant Panda (BJD)
12. Keonjhar- Sakuntala Laguri (BJD)
13. Mayurbhanj-Rama Chandra Hansdah (BJD)
14. Puri-Pinaki Mishra (BJD)
15. Nabarangpur-Balabhadra Majhi (BJD)
16. Bargarh-Pravas Singh (BJD)
17. Sambalpur-Nagendra Pradhan (BJD)
18. Koraput-Jhina Hikaka (BJD)
19. Kalahandi-Arka Keshari Deo (BJD)
20. Bhadrak-Arjun Charan Sethi (BJD)
21. Sundargarh-Jual Oram (BJP)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here